Executive Office For U.S. Attorneys Award Winners
By Stephanie Woodrow | December 8, 2010 6:05 pm

.

.

.

U.S. Department of Justice
Washington, D.C. 20530
The Executive Office for United States Attorneys
DIRECTOR’S AWARDS CEREMONY
December 8, 2010
Great Hall
Robert F. Kennedy Main Justice Building
27TH ANNIVERSARY 2010 1983

DIRECTOR’S AWARDS
DECEMBER 8, 2010
EXECUTIVE ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

  • Judith  A.  Mraz  (District  of  Delaware)
  • Joseph D. Newman (Southern District of Georgia)
  • Charles  T.  Miller  (Southern  District  of  West  Virginia)

SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE IN A MANAGERIAL OR SUPERVISORY ROLE

  • Stuart   M.   Goldberg   (District   of   Maryland)
  • Terrence  Berg  (Eastern  District  of  Michigan)
  • James  B.  Nobile  (District  of  New  Jersey)
  • William C. Lucius (District of South Carolina)

APPRECIATION AWARD FOR CONTRIBUTIONS THAT ENHANCE THE MISSIONS OF THE EXECUTIVE OFFICE FOR UNITED STATES ATTORNEYS AND THE UNITED STATES ATTORNEYS’ OFFICES

  • Staci L. Leake (Executive Office for United States Attorneys)
  • K.  Tate  Chambers  (Central  District  of  Illinois)
  • Judy  Moritz  Swem  (Western  District  of  Washington)

SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE AS A SPECIAL ASSISTANT UNITED STATES ATTORNEY

  • Anthony  Robert  Montero  (Federal  Bureau  of  Investigation)
  • Benjamin  Bain-Creed  (Western  District  of  North  Carolina)
  • Jerrod  C.  Patterson  (Tax  Division)
  • Guillermo Gil-Bonar (District of Puerto Rico)

SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE AS AN ASSISTANT UNITED STATES ATTORNEY – CRIMINAL

  • Brian  G.  Larson  (District  of  Arizona)
  • Kevin M. Rapp (District of Arizona)
  • Joey  L.  Blanch,  Rupa  S.  Goswami,  and  Mark  C.  Krause  (Central District of California)
  • Christopher  P.  Tenorio  (Southern  District  of  California)
  • Amanda Haines and Deborah L. Sines (District of Columbia)
  • Karen  E.  Rhew-Miller  (Northern  District  of  Florida)
  • Neil Karadbil and John S. Kastrenakes (Southern District of Florida)
  • Rodney  D.  Bullard,  Francey  Hakes  and  Richard  S.  Moultrie,  Jr. (Northern  District  of  Georgia)
  • Aaron N. Lucoff (District of Idaho)
  • Matthew  P.  Brookman  (Southern  District  of  Indiana)
  • John S. Courter and William C. Purdy (Southern District of Iowa)
  • Daniel  J.  Perry  (District  of  Maine)
  • Debra L. Dwyer and Kwame J. Manley (District of Maryland)
  • Christina M. Brown and Crane M. Pomerantz (District of Nevada)
  • Justin W. Arnold  (District  of  New  Jersey)
  • Kimlani Murray Ford (Western District of North Carolina)
  • John  M.  Siegel  (Northern  District  of  Ohio)
  • Scott M. Kerin (District of Oregon)
  • Luke E. Dembosky (Western District of Pennsylvania)
  • Julia Diaz-Rex (District of Puerto Rico)
  • Lisa Snell Rivera (District of Puerto Rico)
  • Gary S. Humble (Eastern District of Tennessee)
  • Joseph R. Batte (Eastern District of Texas)
  • Rick  Calvert  (Northern  District  of  Texas)
  • Stephen M. McIntyre (Southern District of Texas)
  • John  W.  Huber  (District  of  Utah)
  • Robert E. Bradenham, II and Laura P. Tayman (Eastern District of Virginia)

SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE AS AN ASSISTANT UNITED STATES ATTORNEY – CIVIL

  • Carla A. Ford and Abraham Meltzer (Central District of California)
  • William  L.  Woodard  (Eastern  District  of  Michigan)
  • Catherine M. Mirabile (Eastern District of New York)
  • Donald H. Caldwell, Jr. (Western District of North Carolina)
  • Frances  C.  Trapp  (District  of  South  Carolina)
  • Stacy   Gerber  Ward   (Eastern   District   of  Wisconsin)

SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE AS AN ASSISTANT UNITED STATES ATTORNEY – APPELLATE

  • Michael J. Raphael (Central District of California)
  • David  P.  Rhodes  and  Peggy  Morris  Ronca  (Middle  District  of Florida)
  • Elizabeth A.  Olson  (District  of  Nevada)
  • Glenn  J.  Moramarco  (District  of  New  Jersey)
  • Richard  C.  Williams  (District  of  New  Mexico)

SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE BY A LITIGATIVE TEAM

  • Steven E. Skrocki, Stephen Cooper, Traci D. Ross, and Danielle M. Newberry (District of Alaska); Richard E. Burns (Capital Case Unit, Criminal Division); Jolene A. Goeden, Michael A.  Thoreson, Susan L. Cusack, and Anne E. Darr (Federal Bureau of Investigation); and Pamela  L.  Perrenoud  and  Timothy  E.  Landeis  (Anchorage  Police Department)
  • Gregory W. Staples and Ivy A. Wang (Central District of California); and  Kevin  Moberly,  Thomas  Grandmain,  and  James  E.  Gaylord (Federal  Bureau  of  Investigation)
  • G.  Michael  Harvey  (District  of  Columbia);  Clifford  I.  Rones (National  Security  Division),  Matthew  S.  Rader  and  Brett  N. Sensenig  (Federal  Bureau  of  Investigation);  and  Ethan  Andreas (National   Security  Agency)
  • Patrick  C.  Pope,  Victoria  J.  Peters,  Christopher  P.  Hotaling,  and Meghan  C.  Morrissey  (Northern  District  of  Illinois);  Timothy  R. Wilson and Mark Anton (Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives); Jody Gleason (Kane County State’s Attorney’s Office); Jack Blakey (Cook County State’s Attorney’s Office); and Gregory Spayth  (Aurora  Police  Department)
  • Alexander C. Van Hook and William J. Flanagan (Western District of   Louisiana);   and   James   T.   Coleman   (Federal   Bureau   of Investigation)
  • Shana W. Chen, Nancy Hoppock, and Camille R. Capaccio (District of New Jersey); Ronald C. Conyers, Joseph D. Salavarria, Angelo L. Valentino,  and  Rosario  Amorim  (U.S.  Immigration  and  Customs Enforcement)
  • Greg D. Andres, Andrew E. Goldsmith, Jeffrey H. Knox, Marshall L. Miller and John J. Mazzella (Eastern District of New York); Jason M.  Goodman,  William  P.  Hyland,  Julie  B.  Joyce,  Jack  A.  Jupin, Steven   A.   Medeiros,   James   J.   Tareco   (Federal   Bureau   of Investigation); and James Gannon (Morris County (NJ) Prosecutor’s Office)
  • David  S.  Jones,  Matthew  L.  Schwartz,  Joseph  N.  Cordaro,  and Natalie  N.  Kuehler  (Southern  District  of  New  York)
  • Michael  L.  Levy  and  Kenya  Mann  Faulkner  (Eastern  District  of Pennsylvania);  Megan  K.  DiPatri,  William  J.  Flanagan,  Susan Shriner,  Marie  Martinez,  and  Kathryn  Murray  (U.S.  Immigration and  Customs  Enforcement);  James  Krieger  (Federal  Bureau  of Investigation);  Cameron  Burks  (State  Department)  and  Robert  H. Gerardi  (Criminal  Division)
  • Virginia  A.  Gibson,  Colin  M.  Cherico,  and  Denis  Cooke  (Eastern District  of  Pennsylvania);  Patricia  Hanower (Civil  Division);  Brian Rudolph    and    Edward    T.    McCusker    (Food    and    Drug Administration);   and   Mary   Riordan   and   Keshia   Thompson (Department  of  Health  and  Human  Services)
  • David  Zuercher, Jeremy R. Jehangiri, and James Flanigan (District of  South  Dakota);  Daniel  Reisig  (Federal  Bureau  of  Investigation); and Anthony Hoben (Department of the Interior, Office of Inspector General)

SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE IN A LITIGATIVE SUPPORT ROLE

  • Mary G. Hammond (District of Maryland)
  • John E. Marsh (Middle District of Pennsylvania)
  • Rebecca W. Smith (Eastern District of Texas)
  • Aimee B. Stearns (District of Vermont)

SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE IN ADMINISTRATION

  • Marilyn  J.  Ferguson  (District  of  Colorado)
  • Mary Kay Benavente (Executive Office for United States Attorneys)
  • Karen A. Dube (District of Maine)

SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE BY AN ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

  • Dianne  L.  Dziuk,  Linda  A.  Dickson,  Cheryl  A.  Farless  (Western District  of  Texas)

SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE IN INDIAN COUNTRY

  • John Joseph Tuchi, Marnie Hodahkwen, Sharon K. Sexton, Joseph J. Lodge, Shelley K.G. Clemens, and Nicole Savel (District of Arizona)
RELATED POSTS:

5 Comments

  1. miu miu says:

    miu miu…

    Executive Office For U.S. Attorneys Award Winners | Main Justice…

  2. diablo 3 gold…

    Executive Office For U.S. Attorneys Award Winners | Main Justice…

JUSTICE DEPARTMENT NEWS RELEASES
An error has occurred, which probably means the feed is down. Try again later.